Estimated value
£592,683
Median £3,549/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £570,000£645,000
Estimated value: £592,683Last sold (Jul 2022): £493,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near LE16 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CHERRY TREE DRIVE LE16 7GW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 151 | £3,709 | B | 90% |
3 KIMBLE CLOSE LE16 7EB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 162 | £3,549 | B | 88% |
9 OWEN WAY LE16 7EA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 127 | £3,307 | B | 87% |
33 BERRY CLOSE LE16 7ES · Detached | Oct 2025 | £610,000 | 142 | £4,296 | B | 86% |
19 AIRFIELD ROAD LE16 7BY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £570,000 | 190 | £3,000 | B | 86% |
5 MARMION CLOSE LE16 9GS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £565,000 | 161 | £3,509 | B | 84% |
5 HARDY ROAD LE16 7AW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £635,000 | 175 | £3,629 | B | 84% |
7 MCCUDDEN AVENUE LE16 7EN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £455,000 | 144 | £3,160 | B | 83% |
41 ASHLEY WAY LE16 7XD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £645,000 | 157 | £4,108 | B | 83% |