HouseValuation
Home·LE16·Valuation

67, PARK DRIVE, LE16 7BB

Semi-detached·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£327,840

Median £3,415/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £313,000£427,500
Estimated value: £327,840Last sold (Jun 2019): £248,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LE16 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 STATION ROAD
LE16 7HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£427,50089£4,803C91%
64 ARDEN WAY
LE16 7DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00089£3,258C89%
38 FAIRFAX ROAD
LE16 9JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,000101£3,218C86%
12 CLARKE STREET
LE16 9AD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£357,00096£3,719C86%
25 GUIVER DRIVE
LE16 7DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00082£3,415B86%
1 CHURCH CAUSEWAY
LE16 7SU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£406,00095£4,274C85%
57 ANGELL DRIVE
LE16 9GJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£306,000104£2,942C85%
46 MARMION CLOSE
LE16 9GS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000106£2,736C85%
6 MARLBOROUGH WAY
LE16 7LW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£313,00087£3,598D85%
8 BEECH AVENUE
LE16 7GX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,000106£2,943B85%

Dig deeper into this address