HouseValuation
Home·LE16·Valuation

29, PARK DRIVE, LE16 7BB

Semi-detached·40·EPC D
Estimated value
£179,240

Median £4,481/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £230,000£260,000
Estimated value: £179,240Last sold (Aug 2024): £240,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near LE16 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 SAXON CLOSE
LE16 7PR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£182,00041£4,439C82%
21 RIDGEWAY WEST
LE16 7LG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00048£4,792D81%
5 ALDWINCKLES YARD
LE16 7AL · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00039£4,615C81%
10 BRAMLEY CLOSE
LE16 7PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,50051£4,657C79%
6 CHILTERN CLOSE
LE16 7PL · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00049£5,306D78%
40 DAVID HOBBS RISE
LE16 7YE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00060£4,333C76%
MATTHEW CLARKE HOUSE (5) BOWDEN LANE
LE16 7HY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00054£2,685D76%
4 NORBURY CLOSE
LE16 9BH · Terraced
Oct 2025£152,95040£3,824D75%
1 THE OVAL
LE16 7LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,50053£4,481C75%
SENCE HOUSE (22) WELLAND PLACE
LE16 7GH · Flat
Jan 2026£55,00039£1,410C74%

Dig deeper into this address