HouseValuation
Home·LE15·Valuation

71A, HIGH STREET EAST, LE15 9PY

Flat·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£154,506

Median £2,341/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £140,000£325,000
Estimated value: £154,506Last sold (Jun 2021): £170,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LE15 9PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 JOHN CLARE CLOSE
LE15 6GH · Flat
Mar 2026£110,00062£1,774C86%
58 COLERIDGE WAY
LE15 6GA · Flat
Jan 2026£149,00065£2,292C84%
9 KIMBALL CLOSE
LE15 7QP · Flat
Dec 2025£195,00060£3,250C83%
LIVERY HOUSE (3) STUD ROAD
LE15 7TN · Flat
Jan 2026£125,00057£2,193B81%
LIVERY HOUSE (5) STUD ROAD
LE15 7TN · Flat
Jan 2026£140,00057£2,456B81%
32 STUD ROAD
LE15 7GD · Flat
Dec 2025£147,50063£2,341B80%
PRESTON COURT (FLAT 1) UPPINGHAM ROAD
LE15 9NW · Flat
Sept 2025£122,50047£2,606C79%
SAVILLE COURT (FLAT 3) PENN STREET
LE15 6DP · Flat
Jul 2025£125,00057£2,193C78%
WESTGATE COURT (FLAT 1) ST ANNES CLOSE
LE15 6AZ · Flat
Oct 2025£120,00067£1,791D78%
32 WHEATLEY AVENUE
LE15 9SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00074£4,392C78%

Dig deeper into this address