HouseValuation
Home·LE15·Valuation

46, MAIN STREET, LE15 9LT

Detached·184·EPC C
Estimated value
£626,888

Median £3,407/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£402,000Median £657,500£750,000
Estimated value: £626,888Last sold (Dec 2005): £227,500

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near LE15 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 HANNAHS FIELD
LE15 9AP · Detached
Feb 2026£668,500209£3,199D87%
CEDAR COTTAGE WING ROAD
LE15 8SZ · Detached
Jan 2026£675,000169£3,994C84%
26 STUD ROAD
LE15 7GD · Detached
Jan 2026£485,000165£2,939C84%
3 BROOKE CLOSE
LE15 6GD · Detached
Dec 2025£740,000204£3,627C83%
23 BRAUNSTON ROAD
LE15 6LD · Detached
Mar 2026£402,000160£2,513D83%
23 PETERBOROUGH AVENUE
LE15 6EB · Detached
Nov 2025£639,202191£3,347C82%
WISTERIA HOUSE LONDON ROAD
LE15 9TJ · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000138£3,623C82%
CHESTNUT HOUSE, 40A MAIN STREET
LE15 7PL · Detached
Nov 2025£657,500193£3,407C82%
ROA HOUSE COTTESMORE ROAD
LE15 7SX · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000192£3,906D81%
8 HARBOROUGH CLOSE
LE15 7PB · Detached
Oct 2025£449,950162£2,777C81%

Dig deeper into this address