Estimated value
£395,046
Median £3,873/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £395,000£450,000
Estimated value: £395,046Last sold (Mar 2020): £520,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near LE15 9LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 PINGLE LANE LE15 9DS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 108 | £2,315 | D | 85% |
20 BAYLEY CLOSE LE15 9TG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 114 | £3,596 | D | 84% |
11 WALNUT CLOSE LE15 7QQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 102 | £3,873 | D | 82% |
2 OAK CLOSE LE15 9SU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £309,400 | 81 | £3,820 | D | 81% |
9 NORTH LUFFENHAM ROAD LE15 8NP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 109 | £4,128 | D | 81% |
14 POPLAR CLOSE LE15 9RQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 84 | £4,345 | D | 81% |
187 BROOKE ROAD LE15 6HQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 111 | £3,468 | E | 80% |
26 ELIZABETH WAY LE15 9PQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £422,500 | 96 | £4,401 | D | 80% |
MEWS COTTAGE OAKHAM ROAD LE15 7HA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 89 | £2,809 | D | 79% |