HouseValuation
Home·LE15·Valuation

WINDMILL VIEW, HIGH STREET, LE15 9DN

Detached·199·EPC D
Estimated value
£721,773

Median £3,627/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£402,000Median £668,500£1,000,000
Estimated value: £721,773Last sold (Apr 2007): £410,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LE15 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 HANNAHS FIELD
LE15 9AP · Detached
Feb 2026£668,500209£3,199D90%
ROA HOUSE COTTESMORE ROAD
LE15 7SX · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000192£3,906D84%
115 MAIN STREET
LE15 9LS · Detached
Nov 2025£1,000,000205£4,878E83%
APPLE TREE COTTAGE LITTLEWORTH LANE
LE15 9JZ · Detached
Dec 2025£587,500188£3,125F82%
BUTTERCROSS BARN MAIN STREET
LE15 7PE · Detached
Oct 2025£548,000179£3,061D81%
9 CHURCH LANE
LE15 7NF · Detached
Oct 2025£705,000172£4,099D81%
1 THE BEECHES
LE15 9PG · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000144£4,167D80%
3 BROOKE CLOSE
LE15 6GD · Detached
Dec 2025£740,000204£3,627C80%
23 BRAUNSTON ROAD
LE15 6LD · Detached
Mar 2026£402,000160£2,513D80%
23 PETERBOROUGH AVENUE
LE15 6EB · Detached
Nov 2025£639,202191£3,347C79%

Dig deeper into this address