Estimated value
£334,110
Median £3,010/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £350,000£1,600,000
Estimated value: £334,110Last sold (Sept 2021): £265,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LE15 8SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 SCHOOL LANE LE15 8PQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £545,000 | 126 | £4,325 | C | 76% |
9 NORTH LUFFENHAM ROAD LE15 8NP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 109 | £4,128 | D | 74% |
70 GRAFFHAM DRIVE LE15 6DQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 107 | £1,916 | C | 74% |
10 OLD SCHOOL MEWS LE15 9TF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £267,000 | 95 | £2,811 | C | 73% |
6 WELL CROSS LE15 8HG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £437,000 | 102 | £4,284 | C | 73% |
19 KILBURN END LE15 6LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £268,000 | 109 | £2,459 | C | 73% |
FINCH'S ARMS OAKHAM ROAD LE15 8TL · Other | Dec 2025 | £1,600,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
1 GATEHOUSE LANE LE15 8NN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £310,000 | 103 | £3,010 | C | 72% |
6 NENE CRESCENT LE15 6SG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 124 | £2,782 | C | 72% |