HouseValuation
Home·LE15·Valuation

3, MAIN ROAD, LE15 7EE

Semi-detached·112·EPC E
Estimated value
£333,424

Median £2,977/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,000Median £384,000£425,000
Estimated value: £333,424Last sold (Dec 2019): £286,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LE15 7EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
STOWE COURT (9) STOCKEN HALL ROAD
LE15 7RN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£182,00098£1,857D83%
12 SYCAMORE ROAD
LE15 8JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,000119£2,815E82%
7 ALWYNE CLOSE
LE15 6HR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000110£2,864E82%
24 MAIN STREET
LE15 7DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000140£3,036D81%
5 POND LANE
LE15 7NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£410,000109£3,761D81%
11 WALNUT CLOSE
LE15 7QQ · Detached
Feb 2026£395,000102£3,873D81%
9 PASTURE LANE
LE15 7EQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£410,000106£3,868D80%
38 MAIN ROAD
LE15 7EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£384,000129£2,977C80%
8 PLEASANT TERRACE
LE15 9QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000112£2,857D80%
13 WALNUT CLOSE
LE15 7QQ · Detached
Jan 2026£337,500125£2,700D80%

Dig deeper into this address