Estimated value
£620,535
Median £3,027/m² in your area × 205 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £550,000£736,000
Estimated value: £620,535Last sold (Apr 2025): £699,950
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near LE14 3FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 ALL SAINTS CLOSE LE14 3TF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 199 | £2,764 | C | 88% |
17 DWYERS CLOSE LE14 3RG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 201 | £2,537 | C | 87% |
KINGFISHER VIEW PUMP LANE LE14 3SH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 177 | £3,390 | C | 87% |
4 SIM CLOSE LE14 3FA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £445,000 | 147 | £3,027 | B | 85% |
41 MAIN STREET LE14 3DT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £736,000 | 217 | £3,392 | D | 85% |
14 HOUGHTON CLOSE LE14 3QL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £415,000 | 211 | £1,967 | B | 82% |
5 SIM CLOSE LE14 3FA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £447,000 | 147 | £3,041 | B | 81% |
17 CHILD CLOSE LE14 2UT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 181 | £2,762 | C | 79% |
13 HARBY LANE LE14 4JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £597,500 | 221 | £2,704 | D | 79% |