HouseValuation
Home·LE14·Valuation

30, CHURCH LANE, LE14 2PS

Detached·248·EPC B
Estimated value
£728,872

Median £2,939/m² in your area × 248 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £736,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £728,872Last sold (Aug 2023): £750,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near LE14 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BROOKLANDS, 2 BAKEHOUSE LANE
LE14 2BG · Detached
Oct 2025£785,000241£3,257B86%
28 MAIN STREET
LE14 2HU · Detached
Oct 2025£995,000236£4,216C83%
20 ST THOMAS WAY
LE14 2PF · Detached
Jun 2025£577,500212£2,724B83%
THE LAURELS, 8 WRIGHTS LANE
LE14 2BA · Detached
May 2025£820,000279£2,939B82%
41 MAIN STREET
LE14 3DT · Detached
Mar 2026£736,000217£3,392D80%
13 HARBY LANE
LE14 4JR · Detached
Feb 2026£597,500221£2,704D79%
17 CHILD CLOSE
LE14 2UT · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000181£2,762C79%
1 LIME STREET
LE14 2UP · Detached
May 2025£470,000237£1,983C78%
3 DEBEN GARDENS
LE14 4FT · Detached
Oct 2025£1,000,000220£4,545A78%
14 HOUGHTON CLOSE
LE14 3QL · Detached
Jun 2025£415,000211£1,967B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address