Estimated value
£365,792
Median £3,266/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £400,000£450,000
Estimated value: £365,792Last sold (Dec 2019): £315,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near LE14 2PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 VALLEY VIEW LE14 2PH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £343,500 | 112 | £3,067 | B | 92% |
4 PEPPERS LANE LE14 2XA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 104 | £3,846 | C | 88% |
5 VALLEY VIEW LE14 2PH · Detached | Sept 2024 | £330,000 | 112 | £2,946 | B | 83% |
2 LEVESLEY GARDENS LE14 4JQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £392,000 | 99 | £3,960 | B | 83% |
10 ELWELL GROVE LE14 4FG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 111 | £3,243 | C | 83% |
34A MAIN STREET LE14 2DQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £415,000 | 128 | £3,242 | C | 82% |
2 DAIRY GARDENS LE14 4FD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 124 | £3,266 | B | 81% |
6A WESTERN ROAD LE14 3UE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 123 | £3,659 | B | 80% |
6 RIVER CLOSE LE14 3BT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 91 | £3,242 | B | 80% |