Estimated value
£475,046
Median £3,322/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £480,000£590,000
Estimated value: £475,046Last sold (Mar 2025): £485,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near LE14 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 LEWINS CLOSE LE14 2HS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 161 | £3,665 | B | 89% |
18 GREENHOUSE ROAD LE14 2DB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £480,000 | 143 | £3,357 | B | 87% |
THE HOLLIES, 35 MAIN STREET LE14 2ET · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 143 | £4,021 | C | 85% |
3 GREENHOUSE ROAD LE14 2DB · Detached | Nov 2024 | £475,000 | 143 | £3,322 | B | 84% |
1 BARNARD CLOSE LE14 2XU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 163 | £2,975 | C | 83% |
34A MAIN STREET LE14 2DQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £415,000 | 128 | £3,242 | C | 82% |
4 PEPPERS LANE LE14 2XA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 104 | £3,846 | C | 82% |
1 ANGEL WAY LE14 2DL · Detached | May 2025 | £485,000 | 151 | £3,212 | B | 82% |
2 DAIRY GARDENS LE14 4FD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 124 | £3,266 | B | 81% |