HouseValuation
Home·LE13·Valuation

3, BAYSWATER ROAD, LE13 1PY

Semi-detached·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£221,200

Median £2,765/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,000Median £213,000£270,000
Estimated value: £221,200Last sold (Sept 2018): £140,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near LE13 1PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BAYSWATER ROAD
LE13 1PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£144,00069£2,087D93%
24 BAYSWATER ROAD
LE13 1PY · Terraced
Mar 2026£155,00069£2,246D88%
22 OAK ROAD
LE13 1BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00087£2,989D88%
22 GRANGE DRIVE
LE13 1EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00085£2,765D87%
18 HADFIELD DRIVE
LE13 1TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00079£2,595D87%
86 SALISBURY AVENUE
LE13 1QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00086£2,326D86%
9 LONGFIELD ROAD
LE13 1PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£251,00077£3,260D85%
29 BRANSTON CRESCENT
LE13 1ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£213,00074£2,878D85%
23 TENNYSON WAY
LE13 1LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00085£3,176D85%
9 TUDOR HILL
LE13 0DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00083£1,928E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address