HouseValuation
Home·LE13·Valuation

3, PERFORMANCE WAY, LE13 1FA

Semi-detached·69·EPC B
Estimated value
£223,767

Median £3,243/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,000Median £227,000£265,000
Estimated value: £223,767Last sold (Aug 2023): £230,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LE13 1FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 PERFORMANCE WAY
LE13 1FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00069£3,043B93%
4 FORD CLOSE
LE13 1GD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00062£3,387B89%
38 DAVENPORT CLOSE
LE13 0XU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£227,00070£3,243B86%
10 BADGER AVENUE
LE13 0GD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00078£3,205B86%
61 CRANMERE ROAD
LE13 1TA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00060£3,583C85%
18 HADFIELD DRIVE
LE13 1TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00079£2,595D84%
19 BROWNING CLOSE
LE13 1JW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00079£2,975C84%
7 BAYSWATER ROAD
LE13 1PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£144,00069£2,087D84%
1 SARSON CRESCENT
LE13 1FY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,75063£3,901A83%
6 HERON CRESCENT
LE13 1FT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£265,00079£3,354B83%

Dig deeper into this address