HouseValuation
Home·LE13·Valuation

2, OAK ROAD, LE13 1BD

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£215,670

Median £2,765/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,000Median £213,000£270,000
Estimated value: £215,670Last sold (Apr 2023): £188,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LE13 1BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 OAK ROAD
LE13 1BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00087£2,989D97%
22 GRANGE DRIVE
LE13 1EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00085£2,765D90%
18 HADFIELD DRIVE
LE13 1TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00079£2,595D90%
7 BAYSWATER ROAD
LE13 1PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£144,00069£2,087D90%
86 SALISBURY AVENUE
LE13 1QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00086£2,326D89%
9 LONGFIELD ROAD
LE13 1PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£251,00077£3,260D88%
29 BRANSTON CRESCENT
LE13 1ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£213,00074£2,878D88%
23 TENNYSON WAY
LE13 1LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00085£3,176D88%
27 OAK ROAD
LE13 1BD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£206,00077£2,675E87%
142 KINGS ROAD
LE13 1QH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00080£2,375D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address