HouseValuation
Home·LE13·Valuation

23, HORSEGUARDS WAY, LE13 0SU

Detached·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£349,454

Median £3,206/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,000Median £343,000£465,000
Estimated value: £349,454Last sold (Aug 2013): £217,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LE13 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 HONEYSUCKLE WAY
LE13 0FU · Detached
Jan 2026£330,00096£3,438C89%
44 MARIGOLD CRESCENT
LE13 0FW · Detached
Dec 2025£285,000102£2,794C88%
14 HORSEGUARDS WAY
LE13 0SU · Detached
Feb 2026£412,500132£3,125D88%
7 THE DRIVE
LE13 0BT · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000102£3,676D87%
12 WINCHESTER DRIVE
LE13 0PE · Detached
Feb 2026£341,500103£3,316D87%
11 HILLSIDE AVENUE
LE13 0NJ · Detached
Oct 2025£340,000124£2,742C86%
13 SHERWOOD DRIVE
LE13 0LL · Detached
Mar 2026£173,00079£2,190C85%
4 BLUEBELL ROW
LE13 0FG · Detached
Sept 2025£343,000107£3,206C85%
25 ANKLE HILL
LE13 0QJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000117£2,991C85%
32 HORSEGUARDS WAY
LE13 0SU · Detached
Aug 2025£465,000132£3,523C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address