HouseValuation
Home·LE13·Valuation

8, ULLSWATER ROAD, LE13 0LS

Terraced·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£172,928

Median £3,088/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £165,000£196,500
Estimated value: £172,928Last sold (Jul 2025): £165,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LE13 0LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 LODGE CLOSE
LE13 0TN · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00057£2,895C90%
23 SWALLOWDALE ROAD
LE13 0AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00050£3,200C90%
68 KESTREL ROAD
LE13 0AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£137,00053£2,585C89%
9 BUTTERMERE CLOSE
LE13 0LT · Terraced
Jan 2026£176,00057£3,088C89%
7 ULLSWATER ROAD
LE13 0LS · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00042£2,976C88%
41 HORSE FIELD VIEW
LE13 0TF · Terraced
Nov 2025£157,95055£2,872D84%
80 TAMAR ROAD
LE13 0EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£196,50057£3,447C84%
12 HORSE FIELD VIEW
LE13 0TF · Terraced
Oct 2025£175,00055£3,182D83%
231 THORPE ROAD
LE13 1SH · Terraced
Feb 2026£152,00050£3,040D82%
4 LISTER CLOSE
LE13 1DF · Terraced
Nov 2025£171,00055£3,109C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address