Estimated value
£115,432
Median £2,456/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £130,000£146,000
Estimated value: £115,432Last sold (Jun 2017): £88,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near LE12 9UR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 WATTS DRIVE LE12 9UR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 43 | £2,558 | C | 97% |
8 STABLEFORD CLOSE LE12 9BT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 51 | £2,647 | C | 90% |
83B GRIFFIN CLOSE LE12 9QQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 48 | £2,188 | C | 87% |
49 HIGHBRIDGE LE12 7LG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 50 | £1,600 | C | 83% |
6 CHESTNUT PLACE LE12 8GW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £146,000 | 48 | £3,042 | C | 82% |
19 CHESTNUT PLACE LE12 8GW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 49 | £2,959 | C | 82% |
3 HIGHBRIDGE LE12 7LG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 48 | £1,458 | D | 81% |
37 HIGHBRIDGE LE12 7LG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £119,000 | 51 | £2,333 | D | 80% |
57 WALNUT GARDENS LE12 6HW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 57 | £2,456 | C | 80% |