HouseValuation
Home·LE12·Valuation

53, LONG STREET, LE12 9TP

Semi-detached·172·EPC B
Estimated value
£459,068

Median £2,669/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £395,000£550,000
Estimated value: £459,068Last sold (Nov 2013): £340,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near LE12 9TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 THE MEADOWS
LE12 9QN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,000150£1,833C85%
11 NARROW LANE
LE12 5LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,000148£2,669C82%
78 BUTTERCUP LANE
LE12 9QA · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000177£2,147B81%
13 GLENMORE AVENUE
LE12 9LQ · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000168£3,274C81%
91 BUTTERCUP LANE
LE12 9GJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,000127£2,362B81%
11 PRIMROSE CLOSE
LE12 9UU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,000124£2,137B80%
22 PANKHURST WAY
LE12 9WL · Detached
Oct 2025£414,950148£2,804B80%
20 FALCON WAY
LE12 6YF · Detached
Mar 2026£520,000171£3,041B80%
2 SUNNYLANDS DRIVE
LE12 7WJ · Detached
Mar 2026£445,000158£2,816B80%
104 MARIGOLD CRESCENT
LE12 9WN · Detached
Oct 2025£380,000177£2,147B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address