HouseValuation
Home·LE12·Valuation

2A, KINGS ROAD, LE12 9HT

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£278,535

Median £2,995/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£111,747Median £275,000£362,995
Estimated value: £278,535Last sold (Aug 2025): £210,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LE12 9HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 CONWAY DRIVE
LE12 9PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£362,99597£3,742D90%
69 SULLINGTON ROAD
LE12 9JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,50086£2,820D90%
16 CONWAY DRIVE
LE12 9PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00089£2,472D90%
7 NEWLANDS AVENUE
LE12 9DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£111,74786£1,299D90%
77 GRANGE ROAD
LE12 9LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£239,00080£2,988C87%
5 ROCKINGHAM CLOSE
LE12 9PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£302,500101£2,995C86%
35 BEACON ROAD
LE12 8RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00092£3,152D86%
40 RADNOR DRIVE
LE12 9SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£213,00081£2,630D86%
36 COSSINGTON ROAD
LE12 7RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00090£3,056D85%
56 CASTLE ROAD
LE12 7EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00084£3,274D85%

Dig deeper into this address