HouseValuation
Home·LE12·Valuation

2, STABLEFORD CLOSE, LE12 9BT

Semi-detached·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£202,150

Median £4,043/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £190,000£245,000
Estimated value: £202,150Last sold (Feb 2023): £136,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LE12 9BT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 THE INLEYS
LE12 9JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00047£4,043C90%
5 MARIGOLD LANE
LE12 7FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00051£4,804C85%
8 STABLEFORD CLOSE
LE12 9BT · Flat
Feb 2026£135,00051£2,647C84%
19 STABLEFORD CLOSE
LE12 9BT · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00062£2,742C84%
5 ROCHESTER CLOSE
LE12 7UH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£242,50052£4,663C83%
53 ORCHARD CLOSE
LE12 9UB · Terraced
Jan 2026£183,00055£3,327C83%
BARONS COURT (56) BARONS WAY
LE12 7EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00056£2,321D82%
THE GEORGE (FLAT 5) MARKET PLACE
LE12 9GR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£155,00057£2,719D82%
115 MAIN STREET
LE12 6PF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,00047£4,617C82%
42 THE ROMANS
LE12 7EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00049£4,286C82%

Dig deeper into this address