Estimated value
£260,400
Median £3,472/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £250,000£335,000
Estimated value: £260,400Last sold (Mar 2023): £275,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near LE12 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 SARSON STREET LE12 8EA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 81 | £3,580 | D | 90% |
17 QUORN PARK LE12 8HL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 68 | £3,676 | E | 88% |
19 MANSFIELD STREET LE12 8BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £258,000 | 76 | £3,395 | D | 87% |
15 CROSSLEY CLOSE LE12 8QL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 78 | £3,782 | D | 85% |
7 RIVERVIEW LE12 8LL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 82 | £3,049 | C | 85% |
20 FOREST STREET LE12 9DA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 77 | £1,818 | E | 84% |
212 SILEBY ROAD LE12 8LT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 72 | £3,472 | E | 84% |
8 DOMONT CLOSE LE12 9JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 66 | £2,652 | D | 83% |
82 MAIN STREET LE12 8RZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 78 | £4,295 | D | 83% |