HouseValuation
Home·LE12·Valuation

2, SEAGRAVE ROAD, LE12 7TP

Terraced·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£177,155

Median £3,221/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £178,000£205,000
Estimated value: £177,155Last sold (Aug 2020): £120,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LE12 7TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
152 BARROW ROAD
LE12 7LR · Terraced
Mar 2026£158,00061£2,590D91%
48 MAITLAND AVENUE
LE12 7DU · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00054£2,593D90%
82 BARROW ROAD
LE12 7LP · Terraced
Nov 2025£167,50052£3,221D87%
35 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD
LE12 7AP · Terraced
Nov 2025£178,00063£2,825D87%
15 CHAPLIN CLOSE
LE12 7SZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£198,10057£3,475C86%
65 MAITLAND AVENUE
LE12 7DU · Terraced
Jan 2026£182,00052£3,500E86%
19 CHURCH STREET
LE12 9RH · Terraced
Mar 2026£172,95059£2,931D86%
20 PEPPERS CLOSE
LE12 7DW · Terraced
Oct 2025£205,00058£3,534D86%
7 LAWSON CLOSE
LE12 7SR · Terraced
Dec 2025£193,00058£3,328C85%
BARONS COURT (56) BARONS WAY
LE12 7EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00056£2,321D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address