HouseValuation
Home·LE12·Valuation

9, BUDDON COURT, LE12 7SU

Semi-detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£308,656

Median £3,056/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£258,100Median £280,000£332,000
Estimated value: £308,656Last sold (Oct 2025): £285,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near LE12 7SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 WOODWARD CLOSE
LE12 7UY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£258,100106£2,435C91%
15 ROCKHILL DRIVE
LE12 7DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00098£2,653C90%
36 COSSINGTON ROAD
LE12 7RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00090£3,056D88%
38 SOUTHFIELD AVENUE
LE12 7WQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000101£2,772C88%
14 HEALY CLOSE
LE12 7TU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£293,00086£3,407B87%
21 MCQUEEN DRIVE
LE12 7WB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000109£2,661C86%
40 BALMORAL ROAD
LE12 7EN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,00095£3,211C85%
5 LINKFIELD ROAD
LE12 7DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00093£3,011D85%
21 LINKFIELD AVENUE
LE12 7DH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£277,00088£3,148B85%
4 CLOVER LANE
LE12 7FE · Detached
Mar 2026£332,000104£3,192C85%

Dig deeper into this address