HouseValuation
Home·LE12·Valuation

2, MOIR CLOSE, LE12 7RN

Semi-detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£306,015

Median £2,661/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£258,100Median £290,000£332,000
Estimated value: £306,015Last sold (Jul 2023): £260,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LE12 7RN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 WOODWARD CLOSE
LE12 7UY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£258,100106£2,435C91%
15 ROCKHILL DRIVE
LE12 7DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00098£2,653C90%
38 SOUTHFIELD AVENUE
LE12 7WQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000101£2,772C87%
6 GREEDON RISE
LE12 7TF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,000128£2,266C87%
24 DANVERS ROAD
LE12 7JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000121£2,686D86%
3 MCQUEEN DRIVE
LE12 7WB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000121£2,397C86%
9 BUDDON COURT
LE12 7SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,000101£2,822C86%
21 MCQUEEN DRIVE
LE12 7WB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000109£2,661C86%
4 CLOVER LANE
LE12 7FE · Detached
Mar 2026£332,000104£3,192C85%
97 CONWAY DRIVE
LE12 9PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000119£2,521C84%

Dig deeper into this address