HouseValuation
Home·LE12·Valuation

3, NORTHILL CLOSE, LE12 7PS

Semi-detached·63·EPC E
Estimated value
£218,232

Median £3,464/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £225,000£260,000
Estimated value: £218,232Last sold (Jan 2006): £118,500

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near LE12 7PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 NORTH HILL CLOSE
LE12 7PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00071£2,746D91%
153 HOMEFIELD ROAD
LE12 7TG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00062£3,629E90%
73 ROTHLEY ROAD
LE12 7JS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£252,00072£3,500E89%
BARONS COURT (56) BARONS WAY
LE12 7EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00056£2,321D87%
15 CHALFONT DRIVE
LE12 7RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00066£2,576D87%
159 HOMEFIELD ROAD
LE12 7TG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00067£3,881D86%
61 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD
LE12 7AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,50055£3,464D86%
81 CHARLES STREET
LE12 7SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£202,50060£3,375C85%
212 SILEBY ROAD
LE12 8LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00072£3,472E85%
12 DOVER CLOSE
LE12 7GJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00069£3,406D85%

Dig deeper into this address