HouseValuation
Home·LE12·Valuation

53, KING STREET, LE12 7LY

Semi-detached·129·EPC D
Estimated value
£344,301

Median £2,669/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £325,000£585,000
Estimated value: £344,301Last sold (Mar 2020): £360,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LE12 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 DANVERS ROAD
LE12 7JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000121£2,686D89%
29 KING STREET
LE12 7LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£536,300102£5,258D87%
223 COSSINGTON ROAD
LE12 7RR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,000112£2,500D85%
56 BRAND HILL
LE12 8SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£585,000138£4,239D84%
6 GREEDON RISE
LE12 7TF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,000128£2,266C84%
4 LAWSON CLOSE
LE12 7SR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,000139£2,122C83%
3 MCQUEEN DRIVE
LE12 7WB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000121£2,397C83%
85 MELTON ROAD
LE12 8NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£363,500125£2,908D83%
13 SWAN STREET
LE12 7NN · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,000123£1,829D83%
11 NARROW LANE
LE12 5LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,000148£2,669C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address