HouseValuation
Home·LE12·Valuation

5, BARONS WAY, LE12 7EA

Terraced·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£173,056

Median £3,328/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £183,000£245,000
Estimated value: £173,056Last sold (Aug 2006): £50,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LE12 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 CHAPLIN CLOSE
LE12 7SZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£198,10057£3,475C89%
7 LAWSON CLOSE
LE12 7SR · Terraced
Dec 2025£193,00058£3,328C88%
BARONS COURT (56) BARONS WAY
LE12 7EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00056£2,321D88%
48 MAITLAND AVENUE
LE12 7DU · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00054£2,593D87%
71 SWAN STREET
LE12 7NN · Terraced
Nov 2025£147,00054£2,722C87%
12 WINDSOR CLOSE
LE12 8DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,00058£3,534C85%
82 BARROW ROAD
LE12 7LP · Terraced
Nov 2025£167,50052£3,221D84%
5 MARIGOLD LANE
LE12 7FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00051£4,804C84%
53 ORCHARD CLOSE
LE12 9UB · Terraced
Jan 2026£183,00055£3,327C84%
65 MAITLAND AVENUE
LE12 7DU · Terraced
Jan 2026£182,00052£3,500E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address