Estimated value
£183,040
Median £3,328/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £182,000£245,000
Estimated value: £183,040Last sold (Dec 2020): £170,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near LE12 7BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
152 BARROW ROAD LE12 7LR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £158,000 | 61 | £2,590 | D | 91% |
48 MAITLAND AVENUE LE12 7DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 54 | £2,593 | D | 90% |
82 BARROW ROAD LE12 7LP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £167,500 | 52 | £3,221 | D | 87% |
12 WATLING STREET LE12 7BD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 70 | £3,500 | D | 87% |
35 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD LE12 7AP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £178,000 | 63 | £2,825 | D | 87% |
15 CHAPLIN CLOSE LE12 7SZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £198,100 | 57 | £3,475 | C | 86% |
65 MAITLAND AVENUE LE12 7DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £182,000 | 52 | £3,500 | E | 86% |
19 CHURCH STREET LE12 9RH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,950 | 59 | £2,931 | D | 86% |
20 PEPPERS CLOSE LE12 7DW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 58 | £3,534 | D | 86% |