HouseValuation
Home·LE12·Valuation

2, BRONTE GROVE, LE12 6BB

Terraced·57·EPC B
Estimated value
£201,438

Median £3,534/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £217,000£248,500
Estimated value: £201,438Last sold (Aug 2024): £215,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LE12 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 PIPISTRELLE CLOSE
LE12 6WP · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00058£2,759B88%
47 LEVERET WAY
LE12 6XX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,50058£3,836B84%
36 LOVETT CRESCENT
LE12 7ZE · Terraced
Jan 2026£237,00060£3,950B84%
18 WOODINGTON DRIVE
LE12 5EY · Terraced
Dec 2025£217,00050£4,340B83%
12 WINDSOR CLOSE
LE12 8DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,00058£3,534C82%
19 STABLEFORD CLOSE
LE12 9BT · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00062£2,742C82%
20 ANNING CRESCENT
LE12 6AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£248,50057£4,360B82%
15 BULLFINCH CLOSE
LE12 6YE · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,00070£1,571B82%
4 MARIGOLD CRESCENT
LE12 9WP · Terraced
Nov 2025£225,00065£3,462B82%
28 MATTHEW TRIGGE CLOSE
LE12 5JR · Terraced
Jan 2026£208,00062£3,355C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address