Estimated value
£475,527
Median £3,471/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£418,000Median £443,000£600,000
Estimated value: £475,527Last sold (Nov 2023): £530,000
A
Now: 95/100 (A)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 95/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near LE12 5FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 KILN DRIVE LE12 5EZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £549,950 | 137 | £4,014 | A | 86% |
2 CLAY GROVE LE12 5FE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £532,950 | 137 | £3,890 | A | 85% |
16 FOXGLOVE DRIVE LE12 9FJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 137 | £3,175 | B | 83% |
20 FIELD AVENUE LE12 5FH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £418,000 | 124 | £3,371 | B | 82% |
8 SEALS CLOSE LE12 5TZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 121 | £3,471 | C | 82% |
5 SPRINGFIELD CLOSE LE12 5AN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £443,000 | 137 | £3,234 | C | 82% |
5 MUNDY CLOSE LE12 5AQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 140 | £3,000 | C | 82% |
11 ST ANDREWS CLOSE LE12 5TJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 142 | £3,099 | C | 82% |
8 FEWKES CLOSE LE12 8ZJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 142 | £4,225 | B | 81% |