Estimated value
£647,570
Median £3,190/m² in your area × 203 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £665,000£725,000
Estimated value: £647,570Last sold (Jun 2021): £465,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near LE11 5EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
137 MAXWELL DRIVE LE11 5EJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 184 | £2,609 | C | 92% |
35 OUTWOODS ROAD LE11 3LX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £670,000 | 210 | £3,190 | C | 86% |
43 BENSCLIFFE DRIVE LE11 3JP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £667,500 | 184 | £3,628 | C | 81% |
4 LOWER GREEN LE11 3PA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £665,000 | 175 | £3,800 | C | 81% |
12 SHARTER DRIVE LE11 5ET · Detached | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 152 | £2,862 | C | 81% |
21 WAISTRELL DRIVE LE11 5ER · Detached | Oct 2025 | £437,000 | 153 | £2,856 | C | 80% |
62 PRIORY ROAD LE11 3PP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 177 | £3,107 | C | 80% |
54 WILLIAM STREET LE11 3BZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 166 | £3,012 | C | 80% |
2 ALMOND CLOSE LE11 2DG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £695,000 | 194 | £3,582 | C | 79% |