HouseValuation
Home·LE11·Valuation

3, LECKHAMPTON ROAD, LE11 4TH

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£255,671

Median £3,601/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £250,000£355,000
Estimated value: £255,671Last sold (Mar 2025): £191,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LE11 4TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 LECKHAMPTON ROAD
LE11 4TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£239,95075£3,199C90%
15 KNIPTON DRIVE
LE11 4ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00075£4,000D89%
10 REDMIRES CLOSE
LE11 4EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,00065£3,415D86%
11A PRESTBURY ROAD
LE11 4SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£248,50069£3,601C85%
3 MELVILLE CLOSE
LE11 4FN · Detached
Feb 2026£289,95072£4,027D84%
9 ROSEBERY STREET
LE11 5DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00067£2,985D84%
9 LINDISFARNE DRIVE
LE11 4FX · Detached
Feb 2026£355,00068£5,221D84%
41 ASHLEIGH DRIVE
LE11 3HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00075£3,333D84%
146 BEACON ROAD
LE11 2RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00077£3,701D84%
48 ABBERTON WAY
LE11 4NX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£195,00062£3,145D84%

Dig deeper into this address