HouseValuation
Home·LE11·Valuation

31, CLOWBRIDGE DRIVE, LE11 4SU

Detached·98·EPC B
Estimated value
£327,516

Median £3,342/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £327,500£525,000
Estimated value: £327,516Last sold (Nov 2019): £278,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near LE11 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PANTAIN COTTAGE, 6 PANTAIN ROAD
LE11 3NA · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000110£4,773B86%
23 CLOWBRIDGE DRIVE
LE11 4SU · Detached
Sept 2025£305,00091£3,352D85%
15 AMIS CLOSE
LE11 4QX · Detached
Nov 2025£255,50087£2,937C84%
30 TULIP CRESCENT
LE11 2WH · Detached
Jan 2026£340,00089£3,820B84%
16 CROSSWOOD CLOSE
LE11 4BP · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00090£2,889D84%
14 MONTAGUE DRIVE
LE11 3SB · Detached
Mar 2026£371,000111£3,342C83%
35 LANSDOWNE DRIVE
LE11 2BX · Detached
Feb 2026£327,500100£3,275C82%
271 ALAN MOSS ROAD
LE11 4LU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00086£2,616C82%
4 BARDEN CLOSE
LE11 4WD · Detached
Dec 2025£275,00092£2,989D82%
2 PITSFORD DRIVE
LE11 4NZ · Detached
Sept 2025£387,500110£3,523C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address