HouseValuation
Home·LE11·Valuation

25, CLOWBRIDGE DRIVE, LE11 4SU

Detached·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£388,652

Median £3,212/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £395,000£590,000
Estimated value: £388,652Last sold (Nov 2016): £287,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LE11 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 NASEBY DRIVE
LE11 4NU · Detached
Jan 2026£305,000113£2,699D89%
33 KNIGHTTHORPE ROAD
LE11 4JP · Detached
Dec 2025£320,000117£2,735D88%
5 KINGSWOOD AVENUE
LE11 4FT · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000123£3,374D88%
17 LINDISFARNE DRIVE
LE11 4FX · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000127£3,150D88%
7 UPPER GREEN
LE11 3SG · Detached
Mar 2026£395,000118£3,347D86%
23 CLOWBRIDGE DRIVE
LE11 4SU · Detached
Sept 2025£305,00091£3,352D85%
2 AFTON CLOSE
LE11 4AN · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000116£3,017C84%
16 CROSSWOOD CLOSE
LE11 4BP · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00090£2,889D84%
7 LABURNUM WAY
LE11 2FB · Detached
Jan 2026£590,000125£4,720D84%
2 PRIORY ROAD
LE11 3PP · Detached
Mar 2026£417,500130£3,212C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address