Estimated value
£257,054
Median £2,989/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£196,000Median £275,000£335,000
Estimated value: £257,054Last sold (Sept 2023): £374,950
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LE11 4PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 EYEBROOK CLOSE LE11 4PS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £196,000 | 95 | £2,063 | C | 90% |
15 AMIS CLOSE LE11 4QX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £255,500 | 87 | £2,937 | C | 87% |
16 CROSSWOOD CLOSE LE11 4BP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 90 | £2,889 | D | 87% |
271 ALAN MOSS ROAD LE11 4LU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 86 | £2,616 | C | 85% |
4 BARDEN CLOSE LE11 4WD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 92 | £2,989 | D | 85% |
36 WOODBROOK ROAD LE11 3QD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 95 | £3,526 | C | 84% |
1 CROSSWOOD CLOSE LE11 4BP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 96 | £2,969 | D | 83% |
8 BARDEN CLOSE LE11 4WD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £305,000 | 76 | £4,013 | C | 83% |
83 VALLEY ROAD LE11 3PX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £267,500 | 84 | £3,185 | D | 83% |