Estimated value
£537,568
Median £3,424/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£371,000Median £550,000£735,000
Estimated value: £537,568Last sold (Aug 2023): £580,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near LE11 3SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 NICOLSON ROAD LE11 3SD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £622,500 | 149 | £4,178 | C | 92% |
54 WILLIAM STREET LE11 3BZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 166 | £3,012 | C | 91% |
63 WESTFIELD DRIVE LE11 3QJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 142 | £3,239 | C | 88% |
5 BAILEY CLOSE LE11 3PB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £592,500 | 153 | £3,873 | C | 87% |
4 LOWER GREEN LE11 3PA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £665,000 | 175 | £3,800 | C | 86% |
2 PRIORY ROAD LE11 3PP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £417,500 | 130 | £3,212 | C | 85% |
41 SPINNEY HILL DRIVE LE11 3LB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £735,000 | 147 | £5,000 | C | 85% |
66 KIRKSTONE DRIVE LE11 3RW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £499,950 | 146 | £3,424 | C | 85% |
62 PRIORY ROAD LE11 3PP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 177 | £3,107 | C | 85% |