Estimated value
£317,060
Median £3,820/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £327,500£350,000
Estimated value: £317,060Last sold (Nov 2024): £307,500
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LE11 2UL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 AITKEN WAY LE11 2UL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £281,000 | 91 | £3,088 | C | 93% |
62 AITKEN WAY LE11 2UL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 75 | £4,133 | C | 93% |
4 AITKEN WAY LE11 2UL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 89 | £3,146 | C | 91% |
63 AITKEN WAY LE11 2UJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 83 | £3,494 | C | 88% |
88 BEACON ROAD LE11 2BH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 92 | £3,533 | D | 87% |
30 TULIP CRESCENT LE11 2WH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 89 | £3,820 | B | 86% |
41 JUNIPER WAY LE11 2QA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 85 | £4,118 | C | 85% |
4 BECK CRESCENT LE11 2UT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £335,000 | 87 | £3,851 | C | 85% |
402 PARK ROAD LE11 2HN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 83 | £4,096 | D | 85% |