HouseValuation
Home·LE11·Valuation

21, LEDBURY ROAD, LE11 2RT

Semi-detached·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£312,132

Median £2,738/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £265,000£350,000
Estimated value: £312,132Last sold (Aug 2022): £250,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LE11 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 LEDBURY ROAD
LE11 2RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,50084£2,054D91%
243 BEACON ROAD
LE11 2QZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000105£2,333D89%
27 LANSDOWNE DRIVE
LE11 2BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000116£2,284E87%
29 KING GEORGE AVENUE
LE11 2NU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00097£2,990D86%
87 HIGHLAND DRIVE
LE11 2HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000122£2,869C86%
16 KIRKSTONE DRIVE
LE11 3RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000110£2,955D85%
24 TUCKERS ROAD
LE11 2PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00082£2,500D85%
13 BROOKSIDE ROAD
LE11 3PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£319,80598£3,263D84%
32 HAZEL ROAD
LE11 2JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00084£2,738D84%
11 PARK ROAD
LE11 2ED · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,000104£2,308C84%

Dig deeper into this address