HouseValuation
Home·LE11·Valuation

8, SHELTHORPE AVENUE, LE11 2ND

Semi-detached·35·EPC E
Estimated value
£129,640

Median £3,704/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £205,000£300,000
Estimated value: £129,640Last sold (Apr 2004): £99,950

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LE11 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 SPARROW HILL
LE11 1BT · Terraced
Mar 2026£155,00040£3,875D77%
23 FOXCOTE DRIVE
LE11 4WF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£95,00042£2,262D74%
60 MOUNTFIELDS DRIVE
LE11 3JE · Detached
Jan 2026£275,00039£7,051G72%
27 LANSDOWNE DRIVE
LE11 2BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000116£2,284E72%
2 BURDER STREET
LE11 1JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00041£3,902D70%
388 PARK ROAD
LE11 2HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00062£3,387E70%
24 TUCKERS ROAD
LE11 2PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00082£2,500D70%
8 LEDBURY ROAD
LE11 2RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,50084£2,054D69%
158 BOTTLEACRE LANE
LE11 1JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£193,00045£4,289C69%
13 HERRICK ROAD
LE11 2BP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00081£3,704E69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address