HouseValuation
Home·LE11·Valuation

24, SHELTHORPE AVENUE, LE11 2ND

Other·65·EPC A
Estimated value
£214,370

Median £3,298/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £225,000£550,000
Estimated value: £214,370Last sold (Jan 2019): £165,000

A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near LE11 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 SHELTHORPE AVENUE
LE11 2ND · Terraced
Sept 2025£200,00072£2,778C74%
COMMERCIAL UNIT 40, 9 THE CONERIES
LE11 1DZ · Other
Nov 2025£550,00084£6,548B73%
47 KING GEORGE ROAD
LE11 2NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00074£3,041C71%
15 REDWOOD ROAD
LE11 2LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£263,00072£3,653C71%
2B PARKLANDS DRIVE
LE11 2TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£222,50062£3,589C71%
10 DAFFODIL CLOSE
LE11 2UY · Flat
Sept 2025£200,00061£3,279B70%
40 JUBILEE DRIVE
LE11 5XS · Other
Feb 2026£380,000 - - - 70%
64 HIGHLAND DRIVE
LE11 2HU · Flat
Dec 2025£155,00062£2,500C70%
4 CASTLEDINE STREET EXTENSION
LE11 2NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£224,25068£3,298C70%
20 BOBBIN DRIVE
LE11 2AX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,00067£3,582B70%

Dig deeper into this address