HouseValuation
Home·LE11·Valuation

13, SHELTHORPE AVENUE, LE11 2ND

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£228,075

Median £3,041/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £230,000£285,000
Estimated value: £228,075Last sold (Jun 2024): £193,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LE11 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 TUCKERS ROAD
LE11 2PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00082£2,500D91%
8 LEDBURY ROAD
LE11 2RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,50084£2,054D90%
32 HAZEL ROAD
LE11 2JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00084£2,738D90%
12 TIVERTON ROAD
LE11 2RY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00082£2,805D89%
146 BEACON ROAD
LE11 2RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00077£3,701D89%
67 ATHERSTONE ROAD
LE11 2SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00080£3,250C87%
32 WOODLANDS DRIVE
LE11 2DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00081£2,593D87%
138 PARK ROAD
LE11 2HH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£278,00086£3,233D86%
361 PARK ROAD
LE11 2HG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£282,50084£3,363D86%
47 KING GEORGE ROAD
LE11 2NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00074£3,041C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address