Estimated value
£767,200
Median £3,425/m² in your area × 224 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £635,000£725,000
Estimated value: £767,200Last sold (Jan 2025): £630,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near LE11 2FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 CASTLEDINE STREET LE11 2DX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 242 | £2,996 | C | 85% |
35 OUTWOODS ROAD LE11 3LX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £670,000 | 210 | £3,190 | C | 83% |
2 ALMOND CLOSE LE11 2DG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £695,000 | 194 | £3,582 | C | 81% |
6 DUNSMORE CLOSE LE11 3RD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £725,000 | 191 | £3,796 | B | 81% |
4 HOLLYTREE CLOSE LE11 2QX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £635,000 | 161 | £3,944 | C | 79% |
16 FISHPOND WAY LE11 2SF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 171 | £2,924 | A | 78% |
54 WILLIAM STREET LE11 3BZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 166 | £3,012 | C | 77% |
75 GLEN ROAD LE11 2GF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 114 | £2,895 | B | 76% |
20 ALLENDALE ROAD LE11 2HY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 115 | £3,435 | A | 76% |