HouseValuation
Home·LE11·Valuation

5, PARK ROAD, LE11 2ED

Flat·40·EPC C
Estimated value
£102,040

Median £2,551/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £125,000£165,000
Estimated value: £102,040Last sold (Feb 2024): £90,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near LE11 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 ADAM DALE
LE11 3HD · Flat
Feb 2026£165,00048£3,438C79%
BLACKBROOK COURT (FLAT 32) DURHAM ROAD
LE11 5UA · Flat
Feb 2026£94,00050£1,880C79%
14A CLIFF AVENUE
LE11 5HH · Flat
Jan 2026£135,00051£2,647C78%
3B NOTTINGHAM ROAD
LE11 1ER · Flat
Sept 2025£67,50034£1,985D77%
87 TUCKERS ROAD
LE11 2PH · Flat
Jul 2025£79,00050£1,580C77%
1 (FLAT 5) HENDERSON WAY
LE11 1SR · Flat
Aug 2025£147,00037£3,973B76%
VAL WILSON COURT (FLAT 34) OLD ASHBY ROAD
LE11 4LA · Flat
Oct 2025£65,00048£1,354C75%
SOVEREIGN COURT (25) VICTORIA STREET
LE11 2TL · Flat
Oct 2025£125,00057£2,193C74%
27 COACH HOUSE COURT
LE11 2TJ · Flat
Jun 2025£140,00047£2,979B74%
7 ADCOCKS CLOSE
LE11 1HZ · Flat
Aug 2025£125,00049£2,551C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address