HouseValuation
Home·LE10·Valuation

6, COVENTRY ROAD, LE10 3PG

Semi-detached·234·EPC E
Estimated value
£652,860

Median £2,790/m² in your area × 234 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£246,000Median £625,000£800,000
Estimated value: £652,860Last sold (Sept 2021): £397,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near LE10 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 HENSON WAY
LE10 3PN · Detached
Feb 2026£290,000174£1,667E78%
70 DERBY ROAD
LE10 1QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,000221£1,946C77%
74 MOUNT ROAD
LE10 1AE · Detached
Dec 2025£560,000224£2,500D74%
SPRUCE COTTAGE BULLFURLONG LANE
LE10 2HQ · Detached
Feb 2026£710,000221£3,213C73%
25 DE LA BERE CRESCENT
LE10 2EQ · Detached
Jan 2026£720,000251£2,869C72%
RIVENDELL HALL LANE
LE10 3LF · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000170£4,706C71%
33 BRADGATE ROAD
LE10 1LA · Detached
Sept 2025£655,000236£2,775D71%
17 FOSSE CLOSE
LE10 2EH · Terraced
Dec 2025£246,000214£1,150C71%
9 KENSINGTON AVENUE
LE10 3JE · Detached
Oct 2025£625,000224£2,790B71%
150 HINCKLEY ROAD
LE10 2AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£519,000150£3,460D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address