HouseValuation
Home·LE10·Valuation

191, BROOKSIDE, LE10 2TH

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£245,232

Median £3,406/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £218,000£265,000
Estimated value: £245,232Last sold (Nov 2021): £185,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LE10 2TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
233 BROOKSIDE
LE10 2TH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,00082£2,646D93%
213 BROOKSIDE
LE10 2TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00079£2,468E92%
20 THE RIDGEWAY
LE10 2NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00071£2,887D90%
45 LYCHGATE LANE
LE10 2DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00062£3,468D89%
44 BROOKSIDE
LE10 2TL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00065£3,615E88%
18 MARIGOLD DRIVE
LE10 2SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00079£3,165C87%
53 NEWSTEAD AVENUE
LE10 2JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00068£3,897D87%
79 SKETCHLEY ROAD
LE10 2DU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£211,00082£2,573D87%
14 AMBER WAY
LE10 2LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£254,00073£3,479C86%
4 LILAC CLOSE
LE10 2TD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£218,00064£3,406C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address