Estimated value
£481,425
Median £3,275/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £460,000£540,000
Estimated value: £481,425Last sold (Oct 2016): £185,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near LE10 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 FLETCHER ROAD LE10 2PR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 155 | £2,290 | C | 89% |
150 HINCKLEY ROAD LE10 2AH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £519,000 | 150 | £3,460 | D | 87% |
20 FOREST ROAD LE10 1HB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 132 | £2,273 | C | 86% |
19 MANOR WAY LE10 2NN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £427,000 | 125 | £3,416 | C | 84% |
11 THE STABLES LE10 2GS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 143 | £3,776 | C | 84% |
13 CROWN HILL ROAD LE10 2LD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 164 | £2,896 | C | 83% |
182 BROOKSIDE LE10 2TW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 146 | £3,151 | D | 82% |
4 WYVERN CLOSE LE10 2GG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £337,000 | 133 | £2,534 | C | 82% |
42 CARDINAL DRIVE LE10 2NS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £422,500 | 129 | £3,275 | C | 81% |