HouseValuation
Home·LE10·Valuation

60, FEATHERSTON DRIVE, LE10 2PP

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£241,956

Median £3,102/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£203,000Median £254,000£280,000
Estimated value: £241,956Last sold (Nov 2023): £255,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near LE10 2PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 FEATHERSTON DRIVE
LE10 2PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00085£3,059D97%
58 FEATHERSTON DRIVE
LE10 2PP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£203,00085£2,388D91%
20 THE RIDGEWAY
LE10 2NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00071£2,887D90%
172 RUGBY ROAD
LE10 2ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00088£3,182D89%
15 EDALE GREEN
LE10 2RP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£273,00088£3,102D87%
18 MARIGOLD DRIVE
LE10 2SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00079£3,165C87%
53 NEWSTEAD AVENUE
LE10 2JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00068£3,897D87%
233 BROOKSIDE
LE10 2TH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,00082£2,646D87%
79 SKETCHLEY ROAD
LE10 2DU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£211,00082£2,573D87%
14 AMBER WAY
LE10 2LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£254,00073£3,479C86%

Dig deeper into this address