Estimated value
£284,598
Median £2,934/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £278,000£320,000
Estimated value: £284,598Last sold (Feb 2025): £265,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LE10 2NA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39A FORRYAN ROAD LE10 2PT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £287,500 | 98 | £2,934 | C | 90% |
90 FEATHERSTON DRIVE LE10 2PP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 85 | £3,059 | D | 88% |
39 BRITANNIA ROAD LE10 2HE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 94 | £3,404 | C | 88% |
158 BROOKSIDE LE10 2TW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 87 | £2,874 | C | 87% |
9 MILLERS GREEN LE10 2ST · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £278,000 | 84 | £3,310 | C | 87% |
172 RUGBY ROAD LE10 2ND · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 88 | £3,182 | D | 86% |
20 ESKDALE ROAD LE10 0NP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 103 | £2,379 | C | 86% |
45 ASHBY ROAD LE10 1SG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 111 | £2,883 | C | 86% |